OH Home
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Kent State High School Invitational 2
January 21st 2017 Kent , Ohio, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Feb 23rd
Results
News
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Kent State High School Invitational 2
Feb 23rd 2014, 1:20pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Wadsworth High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wadsworth, Ohio
Jackson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Massillon, Ohio
Newcomerstown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newcomerstown, Ohio
Woodland Hills Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Brunswick High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brunswick, Ohio
St Vincent-st Mary High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/MI
East High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
James A Garfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Garrettsville, Ohio
Warren G Harding High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warren, Ohio
North Royalton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Royalton, Ohio
Unattached
Buchtel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
Steubenville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Steubenville, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/PA
Eastmoor Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
John F Kennedy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warren, Ohio
Washington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Massillon, Ohio
Northwest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canal Fulton, Ohio
Gilmour Academy
Canfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canfield, Ohio
Stow-munroe Falls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stow, Ohio
Elyria Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elyria, Ohio
John Hay Campus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
Waterloo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atwater, Ohio
Norton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norton, Ohio
Massillon Pe
Carrollton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carrollton, Ohio
Strongsville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Strongsville, Ohio
Fairless High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Navarre, Ohio
Kenmore High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
Westerville-north High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Westerville, Ohio
Orange High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pepper Pike, Ohio
Cleveland Express Track Club - Cleveland Heights - OH - USATF Club - USATF Lake Erie
Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canton, Ohio
Struthers High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Struthers, Ohio
Firelands High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oberlin, Ohio
Lake Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mentor, Ohio
Woodridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peninsula, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/OH
Orrville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orrville, Ohio
Washtenaw County Track Club - Ypsilanti - MI - USATF Club - USATF Michigan
Chagrin Falls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Triway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wooster, Ohio
Gallia Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gallipolis, Ohio
Lakeview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cortland, Ohio
Clarion Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarion, Pennsylvania
DyeStat.com
Rootstown/ward Davis Bldg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rootstown, Ohio
West Akron Track Club
Cleveland Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
Tuscarawas Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Zoarville, Ohio
Gibsonburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gibsonburg, Ohio
Maplewood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cortland, Ohio
Coudersport Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Coudersport, Pennsylvania
Magnificat High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rocky River, OH
Sandy Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Magnolia, Ohio
L.M.S Angel
Copley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Copley, Ohio
Tuslaw High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Massillon, Ohio
Holy Name High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Parma Heights, Ohio
Marlington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alliance, Ohio
Everett Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Everett, Pennsylvania
Archbishop Hoban High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
South Range High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Lima, Ohio
Mathews Trac
Cuyahoga Falls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
Twinsburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Twinsburg, Ohio
Hoover High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Canton, Ohio
Mcdonald High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcdonald, Ohio
Hickory Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hermitage, Pennsylvania
Berkshire High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burton, Ohio
St Charles Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Atp Elite
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
Vermilion High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vermilion, Ohio
Hudson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hudson, Ohio
Medina High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Medina, Ohio
Northern Potter Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ulysses, Pennsylvania
Boardman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Youngstown, Ohio
St Edward High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, Ohio
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Timing Company
East Canton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - East Canton, Ohio
Invited groups
2014
Kent State High School Indoor Invitational 2
2014 Results - Kent State High School Invitational 2
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 23rd 2014, 1:20pm
Attached Documents
Complete Results
Posted 02/24/2014 (327 downloads)
Kent State High School Invitational 2
- Feb 23, 2014
Kent, OH, US
Timing/Results by:
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
« Filter Results by Team: »
Archbishop Hoban
Atp Elite
Berkshire
Boardman
Brunswick Senior
Buchtel
Canfield
Canton Central Cath
Carrollton
Central Catholic (Cleveland)
Chagrin Falls
Clarion Area
Cleveland Express
Copley Senior
Coudersport Area
Cuyahoga Falls
Cuyahoga Valley Chrst Acad
East (Akron)
East Canton
Eastmoor Academy
Elyria Catholic
Everett Area 05
Fairless
Firelands
Gallia Academy
Gibsonburg
Gilmour Academy
Hickory
Holy Name
Hoover
Hudson
Jackson (Massillon)
James A Garfield
John F Kennedy (Warren)
John Hay
Kenmore
L.M.S Angel
Lake Catholic
Lakeview
Magnificat
Maplewood
Marlington
Mathews Trac
McDonald
Medina Senior
Newcomerstown
North Royalton
Northern Potter
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Norton
Orange (Cle)
Orrville
Perry (Massillon)
Rootstown
Sandy Valley
South Range
St Charles
St Edward
St Vincent-St Mary
Steubenville
Stow-Munroe Falls
Strongsville
Struthers
Triway
Tuscarawas Valley
Tuslaw
Twinsburg
Unattached
Vermilion
Wadsworth Senior
Warren G Harding
Washington (Massillon)
Washtenaw Co
Waterloo
West Akron Track Club
Westerville North
Woodland Hills
Woodridge
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Parrish
12
St Vincent-St Ma
06.94
nwi
2
2
NORMAN, RICHIE
12
Brunswick Senior
07.05
nwi
2
3
Jones, Tyrell
East (Akron)
07.12
nwi
1
4
Harris, BJ
11
Cuyahoga Valley
07.18
nwi
2
5
Hughes, Latif
12
John Hay
07.20
nwi
1
6
bitter, jake
11
Unattached
07.22
nwi
2
7
Batumba, Najeem
12
St Charles
07.27
nwi
2
8
Kirk, Orlando
9
Eastmoor Academy
07.32
nwi
2
10
Alessi, Joe
11
South Range
07.35
nwi
1
9
Mahaffey, Jeremy
11
Fairless
07.35
nwi
2
11
Murry, Keemari
10
Warren G Harding
07.37
nwi
2
12
Coleman, Elijah
12
Orrville
07.40
nwi
1
13
Cole, Tra'Cey
11
Warren G Harding
07.41
nwi
1
14
Floyd, Kay El
West Akron Track
07.45
nwi
1
15
Lyle, Isiah
12
Boardman
07.75
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Campbell, Parrish
12
St Vincent-St Ma
06.94
nwi
8
2
Harris, BJ
11
Cuyahoga Valley
07.19
nwi
6
3
NORMAN, RICHIE
12
Brunswick Senior
07.26
nwi
2
3
Batumba, Najeem
12
St Charles
07.26
nwi
4
5
Murry, Keemari
10
Warren G Harding
07.29
nwi
8
6
bitter, jake
11
Unattached
07.30
nwi
10
7
Kirk, Orlando
9
Eastmoor Academy
07.32
nwi
8
8
Mahaffey, Jeremy
11
Fairless
07.32
nwi
5
9
Hughes, Latif
12
John Hay
07.35
nwi
7
10
Alessi, Joe
11
South Range
07.36
nwi
6
11
Cole, Tra'Cey
11
Warren G Harding
07.40
nwi
1
12
Coleman, Elijah
12
Orrville
07.41
nwi
3
13
Jones, Tyrell
East (Akron)
07.41
nwi
3
14
Meloy, Adam
12
South Range
07.47
nwi
3
15
Floyd, Kay El
West Akron Track
07.48
nwi
3
16
Lyle, Isiah
12
Boardman
07.51
nwi
1
17
Boomer, Marcus
12
Warren G Harding
07.51
nwi
1
18
Smith, Austin
L.M.S Angel
07.52
nwi
9
19
Corbett, Ian
11
Clarion Area
07.54
nwi
8
20
Thomas, Justin
10
St Edward
07.56
nwi
3
21
Culhane, Casey
11
St Charles
07.56
nwi
7
22
Moore, Nathan
12
Stow-Munroe Fall
07.57
nwi
8
23
Harmon, Alex
11
Cuyahoga Falls
07.58
nwi
9
24
Sanders, Demarcus
12
John Hay
07.59
nwi
4
25
Kilbane, Sean
10
Brunswick Senior
07.60
nwi
6
26
Perry, Josh
10
Cuyahoga Falls
07.61
nwi
6
27
Kemp, Justice
10
Washington (Mass
07.62
nwi
5
28
Johnson, Davyion
9
St Charles
07.62
nwi
8
29
Pinzone, Joe
11
Brunswick Senior
07.63
nwi
2
30
Henry, Dylan
West Akron Track
07.65
nwi
8
31
May, Justin
10
Warren G Harding
07.68
nwi
5
32
Brathwaite, Don'Tay
10
Warren G Harding
07.68
nwi
4
33
Shadie, Kendall
9
St Vincent-St Ma
07.68
nwi
10
34
LEYMON, CAMERON
12
Cuyahoga Falls
07.69
nwi
8
35
Mack, Josh
12
Cuyahoga Falls
07.70
nwi
6
36
JOHNSON, CLARENCE
11
John Hay
07.71
nwi
7
37
Greene, Tanner
12
South Range
07.71
nwi
4
38
Mosher, Derek
12
Cuyahoga Valley
07.71
nwi
1
39
Anthony, Matt
11
Lake Catholic
07.73
nwi
9
40
Jones, Kurt
9
Buchtel
07.73
nwi
10
41
Price, Adam
11
Unattached
07.73
nwi
4
42
BOEY, JUSTIN
12
Brunswick Senior
07.74
nwi
6
43
Turner, Ralph
12
Lake Catholic
07.74
nwi
1
44
Duvall, Will
10
James A Garfield
07.77
nwi
9
45
Adu-Poku, Ivan
12
Boardman
07.78
nwi
9
46
Samad, Siddiq
12
Cuyahoga Falls
07.80
nwi
6
47
LEWIS, SCOTT
12
East Canton
07.83
nwi
5
48
Galloway, Elijah
12
Brunswick Senior
07.84
nwi
1
49
Kanakkanatt, Chad
12
St Vincent-St Ma
07.86
nwi
5
50
Bogucki, Ryan
11
Stow-Munroe Fall
07.86
nwi
2
51
Wilson, Avery
11
Carrollton
07.88
nwi
10
52
Santiago, Lammar
9
Brunswick Senior
07.89
nwi
2
53
Stazar, Shawn
11
Brunswick Senior
07.91
nwi
6
54
Grizzard, Pierre
9
Boardman
07.96
nwi
1
55
SCHMIED, CHRISTIAN
11
Marlington
07.97
nwi
7
56
Narcross, Elliot
12
St Charles
08.00
nwi
10
57
Laufik, Mike
12
Strongsville
08.02
nwi
3
58
Salter, Alvin
9
Warren G Harding
08.08
nwi
7
59
Mozena, Collin
10
Newcomerstown
08.09
nwi
5
60
Palma, William
12
Struthers
08.10
nwi
10
61
Myers, Noah
9
Marlington
08.10
nwi
7
62
Lostetter, Dan
9
Cuyahoga Falls
08.11
nwi
3
63
Forney, Nathan
Waterloo
08.14
nwi
7
64
Overby, Kendrick
Waterloo
08.18
nwi
7
65
Kollar, Jeff
9
Boardman
08.20
nwi
2
65
Newman, Kevin
9
Lake Catholic
08.20
nwi
5
67
de la Tour, Kevin
12
Cuyahoga Falls
08.22
nwi
10
68
Lovano, Michael
11
Hudson
08.24
nwi
3
69
Hudak, Nick
11
Brunswick Senior
08.34
nwi
2
70
Gibson, Chase
10
Washington (Mass
08.36
nwi
9
71
Pirt, Kyle
10
Cuyahoga Falls
08.43
nwi
4
72
Nicholson, Michael
11
Hudson
08.84
nwi
2
73
Colwill, Josh
9
Lake Catholic
08.99
nwi
4
74
Frontino, Jim
Unattached
09.31
nwi
9
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Nautica
11
Warren G Harding
07.96
nwi
2
2
Reynolds, Colleen
11
Gibsonburg
08.08
nwi
2
3
Turley, Malia
11
Washington (Mass
08.11
nwi
2
4
HILL, RAEGINA
12
John Hay
08.19
nwi
2
5
Green, Simone
11
Buchtel
08.20
nwi
2
6
Oliver, Dana
11
Buchtel
08.23
nwi
2
7
Stroud, Chyna
11
Warren G Harding
08.26
nwi
1
8
Pritchard, Lindsey
11
Strongsville
08.28
nwi
2
9
Donley, Stephanie
12
Carrollton
08.29
nwi
2
10
Pacella, Avery
11
Magnificat
08.37
nwi
1
11
Reynolds, Kendall
11
Gibsonburg
08.37
nwi
1
12
Lack, Bailey
10
Brunswick Senior
08.37
nwi
1
13
Strickland, Laila
9
Perry (Massillon
08.43
nwi
1
14
Maslowski, Gabby
11
Brunswick Senior
08.44
nwi
1
15
RICE, MORGAN
12
John F Kennedy (
08.52
nwi
1
16
Donley, Sarah
10
Carrollton
08.53
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Nautica
11
Warren G Harding
08.07
nwi
3
2
Green, Simone
11
Buchtel
08.15
nwi
9
3
Turley, Malia
11
Washington (Mass
08.17
nwi
1
4
Oliver, Dana
11
Buchtel
08.18
nwi
1
5
HILL, RAEGINA
12
John Hay
08.19
nwi
4
6
Pritchard, Lindsey
11
Strongsville
08.21
nwi
7
7
Reynolds, Colleen
11
Gibsonburg
08.22
nwi
6
8
Donley, Stephanie
12
Carrollton
08.28
nwi
5
9
Stroud, Chyna
11
Warren G Harding
08.33
nwi
4
10
Maslowski, Gabby
11
Brunswick Senior
08.40
nwi
1
11
Reynolds, Kendall
11
Gibsonburg
08.43
nwi
9
12
Lack, Bailey
10
Brunswick Senior
08.45
nwi
8
13
Donley, Sarah
10
Carrollton
08.47
nwi
3
14
Strickland, Laila
9
Perry (Massillon
08.47
nwi
6
15
Pacella, Avery
11
Magnificat
08.47
nwi
8
16
RICE, MORGAN
12
John F Kennedy (
08.48
nwi
8
17
Brown, Courtney
10
Rootstown
08.51
nwi
9
18
Robinson, Jordan
Cleveland Expres
08.54
nwi
7
19
Sievers, Megan
10
Strongsville
08.55
nwi
5
20
Denk, Kristen
11
North Royalton
08.57
nwi
9
21
Lightfoot, Aubrey
8
Unattached
08.64
nwi
6
22
Danesi, Ashley
10
Brunswick Senior
08.65
nwi
4
23
Safko, Kasi
9
Brunswick Senior
08.66
nwi
6
24
Goodwin, Aleaha
9
John Hay
08.68
nwi
1
25
Neitzel, Amber
10
Brunswick Senior
08.70
nwi
2
26
Kotoch, Rachael
10
Lake Catholic
08.74
nwi
4
27
Briggs, Marissa
12
Perry (Massillon
08.74
nwi
7
28
Gundlah, Lindsey
9
Strongsville
08.77
nwi
7
29
Deloof, Bethany
9
Strongsville
08.77
nwi
5
30
Harter, Anne
10
Magnificat
08.79
nwi
7
31
Kroll, Makalya
10
John F Kennedy (
08.80
nwi
5
32
Sparks, Mackenzie
11
Waterloo
08.81
nwi
9
33
Perebszk, Emily
10
Wadsworth Senior
08.81
nwi
3
34
McGee, Kala
Washtenaw Co
08.84
nwi
5
35
Badamo, Taylor
10
North Royalton
08.85
nwi
3
36
Atkins, Anyla
9
Warren G Harding
08.87
nwi
7
37
Kilbane, Lexi
10
Brunswick Senior
08.88
nwi
9
38
Kelley, Karina
12
Rootstown
08.91
nwi
4
39
Shurette, Lauren
9
Brunswick Senior
08.93
nwi
8
40
Lightfoot, Brenna
8
Unattached
08.96
nwi
4
41
Monroe, Jessica
10
Washington (Mass
09.00
nwi
7
42
Cobb, Destiny
9
Warren G Harding
09.05
nwi
6
43
McCune, Brandi
11
Mathews Trac
09.07
nwi
9
44
Marshal, Kaitlin
12
Mathews Trac
09.10
nwi
2
45
Weber, Mackenzie
9
Wadsworth Senior
09.10
nwi
4
46
Bradford, Courtney
11
Stow-Munroe Fall
09.19
nwi
3
47
Aiken, Ariel
11
Mathews Trac
09.27
nwi
2
48
Moore, Tabby
12
Waterloo
09.28
nwi
2
49
Bertrand, Alaias
9
Strongsville
09.28
nwi
5
50
Turley, Amiah
7
Unattached
09.29
nwi
2
51
Downing, Brynn
9
Magnificat
09.36
nwi
6
52
Kormany, Hannah
12
Wadsworth Senior
09.39
nwi
1
53
Twyman, Faith
11
Boardman
09.44
nwi
5
54
DeVito, Annie
11
Magnificat
09.49
nwi
6
55
Hegarty, Marcella
9
Magnificat
09.53
nwi
1
56
Case, Abbie
9
Wadsworth Senior
09.66
nwi
8
57
Wilber, Claire
11
Magnificat
09.66
nwi
8
58
Parker, Emily
9
Boardman
09.86
nwi
3
59
Criswell, Julia
11
Magnificat
09.94
nwi
2
60
Falzetta, Alley
10
Waterloo
10.02
nwi
8
61
Rafferty, Amber
10
Waterloo
10.20
nwi
5
62
Lewis, Shaprece
10
Buchtel
10.24
nwi
3
63
DiBona, Angie
10
Waterloo
10.75
nwi
1
64
Rosenberg, Gabriella
9
Wadsworth Senior
11.28
nwi
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
406331 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
793 shares:
Kent State High School Invitational 2
,
Archbishop Hoban High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
,
Atp Elite
,
Berkshire High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burton, Ohio
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Kent State High School Invitational 2
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#kent-state
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!