OH Home
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Kent State High School Invitational 2
January 21st 2017 Kent , Ohio, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2015 Results - Kent State High School Invitational 2
Jan 26th 2015, 4:30pm
Search
2015 Results - Kent State High School Invitational 2
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Jan 26th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Kent State High School Invitational 2
- Jan 31, 2015
Kent, OH, US
Timing/Results by:
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
« Filter Results by Team: »
ALL STAR TRAINING CLUB
Amherst Steele
Ashland
Atp Elite
Austintown Fitch
Avon
Bay
Beachwood
Bedford TC
Berea
Brookville Area
Brunswick Senior
Brush
Buchtel
Buckeye
Buckeye Valley
Canton Central Cath
Carrollton
Claymont
Col. Horizon
Collinwood
Coventry
Crestwood
Cuyahoga Falls
Cuyahoga Valley Chrst Acad
Day. Dunbar
Ellwood City
Elyria Catholic
Fairless
Firelands
Flight 101 Jets
Gallia Academy
Game Speed P
Garaway
Garfield Hei
Garfield Hts. Trinity
Glenville
Green
Hawken
Hickory
Holy Name
Hoover
Howland
Hudson
Independence
James A Garfield
John F Kennedy
John Hay
Keystone
Lake (Uniontown)
Lake Catholic
Lakeview
Lexington
Lincoln
Lordstown
Lore City Buckeye Trail
Lutheran West
Magnificat
Medina Senior
Mercer
Mogadore Field
New Albany
Newcomerstown
NO LIMIT
Nordonia
North Royalton
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Norwalk
Norwayne
Orrville
Perry
Perry (Massillon)
Reynoldsburg
Rhodes
Rittman
Rootstown
Sarahsville
Shaker Heights
Slippery Rock Area
Solon
St Edward
St Ignatius
St Thomas Aquinas
St Vincent-St Mary
Stars of Tomorrow Track Club
Stow-Munroe Falls
Streetsboro
Strongsville
Tallmadge
Time Machine
TNT
Tusky Valley
Tuslaw
Twinsburg
Unattached
University School
Wadsworth Senior
Warren G Harding
Washington (Massillon)
Waterloo
Waynedale
West Akron Track Club
West Geauga
West Middlesex Area
Westmont Hilltop
Wickliffe Senior
WV Flyers
Xtreme Sport
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gaynor, Gavin
11
Hudson
4:22.43
1
2
Laurtia, Anthony
12
WV Flyers
4:23.58
1
3
Edwards, Seth
11
WV Flyers
4:24.37
1
4
Mau, Kyle
12
Unattached
4:25.67
1
5
Minor, Alex
11
WV Flyers
4:30.52
1
6
Bollam-godbott, Andre
10
Brunswick Senior
4:30.60
1
7
Wagner, Luke
11
St Ignatius
4:31.76
1
8
Chaplik, Nicholas
10
Unattached
4:31.91
1
9
Fitzgerald, Jeremiah
12
Crestwood
4:32.62
1
10
Sullivan, Tom
11
St Ignatius
4:34.29
1
11
Menyes, Kevin
11
Medina Senior
4:35.96
1
12
Lief, Brian
12
Shaker Heights
4:36.71
1
13
Loeper, Ben
11
Medina Senior
4:37.32
1
14
Szalay, Gabe
9
Wadsworth Senior
4:40.01
1
15
Jankowski, Mike
11
Berea
4:41.92
1
16
Robertson, Zach
9
Medina Senior
4:43.07
1
17
Iten, Ben
12
New Albany
4:43.40
4
18
Powers, Grant
12
Strongsville
4:45.50
1
19
Rusek, Dylan
12
Unattached
4:48.29
2
20
Maxwell, Andrew
12
Slippery Rock Ar
4:50.47
2
21
Sekerek, Mike
12
Amherst Steele
4:50.97
2
22
Thrush, Ryan
10
Brookville Area
4:51.63
1
23
Sovacool, Sean
12
St Ignatius
4:51.95
1
24
Conard, Seth
11
Unattached
4:52.40
2
25
Zorick, Austen
12
Unattached
4:52.98
1
26
Jones, Josh
12
Slippery Rock Ar
4:53.05
2
27
Papish, Jake
10
Strongsville
4:53.80
2
28
Sidhu, Jesse
10
Wickliffe Senior
4:55.32
2
29
Taylor, Zaire
West Akron Track
4:56.32
2
30
Fotheringham, Brian
11
Medina Senior
4:57.10
2
31
POLMAN, TYLER
10
Independence
4:57.77
2
32
Grundy, Chad
10
Hickory
4:58.08
2
33
Boyd, Kyle
12
Hickory
4:59.10
2
34
LebLanc, Brent
9
Wickliffe Senior
5:00.48
2
35
Lovett, Cole
Carrollton
5:00.77
2
36
Ruegg, Andrew
12
Fairless
5:01.54
2
37
Spronz, Phil
12
Strongsville
5:01.80
2
38
Gregory, Brandon
9
Howland
5:01.91
2
39
Hallgarth, Matthew
11
Unattached
5:02.92
2
40
Loeper, Alex
9
Medina Senior
5:03.88
2
41
White, Tristan
12
Unattached
5:04.88
1
42
Davis, Craig
12
Crestwood
5:05.23
3
43
MATHEW, SHANE
12
Independence
5:06.14
3
44
Zoloty, Zach
11
Strongsville
5:09.21
2
45
Michalski, Preston
12
Lordstown
5:09.35
3
46
Lowden, Brett
10
Unattached
5:11.15
1
47
Vales, Alex
12
Northwest (Canal
5:11.75
3
48
Hackett, Patrick
10
Solon
5:12.02
3
49
Wells, Patrick
12
Northwest (Canal
5:12.09
3
50
Visse, Chantz
9
Solon
5:12.24
3
51
Tracy, Justin
10
Strongsville
5:12.96
3
52
Williams, Parker
11
Medina Senior
5:13.34
3
53
Mozena, Garrett
10
Newcomerstown
5:16.20
3
54
Smith, Ryan
11
Fairless
5:17.59
3
55
Lim, Jake
12
Solon
5:18.97
3
56
Smith, Andrew
11
Medina Senior
5:19.11
3
57
Bostick, Michael
11
Medina Senior
5:21.71
3
58
Gudz, John
11
Garfield Hts. Tr
5:22.18
3
59
Neugebauer, Sam
12
Coventry
5:24.51
3
60
Provitt, Donnie
12
John Hay
5:26.62
3
61
Taylor, Matthew
10
Hickory
5:26.66
3
62
Gembarski, Justin
10
Solon
5:28.80
4
63
Daniels, Demarea
10
Collinwood
5:28.91
4
64
Healey, Shane
9
Strongsville
5:31.53
3
65
Di Tirro, Sam
9
Rootstown
5:31.92
2
66
Wise, Brandon
9
Norwalk
5:33.50
4
67
Fleming, Michael
10
Northwest (Canal
5:35.35
4
68
Roseman, Levi
10
Brookville Area
5:37.48
4
69
Weiss, Ben
10
Hawken
5:39.68
4
70
Stearns, Quintin
9
Howland
5:44.23
4
71
Liedorff, Connor
12
Unattached
5:45.08
4
72
Zeigler, Tyler
11
Garfield Hts. Tr
5:47.68
4
73
Smith, Bilal
11
John F Kennedy
5:48.11
3
74
Vazquez, Isaac
11
John Hay
5:50.13
3
75
Childs, Garrett
9
Shaker Heights
5:50.46
2
76
Phillips, Spencer
9
Unattached
5:51.06
4
77
Costanzo, Kyle
9
Strongsville
6:01.40
4
78
Pyles, Bruce
11
Lordstown
6:02.45
4
79
Sutter, Jacob
9
Berea
6:02.50
4
80
Romain, Greg
9
Lordstown
6:14.24
4
81
Sigmund, Toby
12
Waterloo
6:17.29
4
82
Carney, Robert
10
Berea
6:24.82
4
83
Hicks, Christopher
10
John F Kennedy
6:26.32
4
84
ledenican, keven
9
Unattached
6:26.45
4
85
Svarcas, Jonas
8
Wickliffe Senior
6:28.14
4
86
Tanzilli, Owen
5
Flight 101 Jets
7:07.28
4
Womens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
BOCKOVEN, SAMMY
12
Cuyahoga Valley
5:10.95
1
2
Wentworth, Rachel
Garaway
5:22.15
1
3
Kling, Ryley
Flight 101 Jets
5:23.64
1
4
Scarton, Lindsay
10
Berea
5:28.66
1
5
chinn, olivia
12
Unattached
5:31.02
1
6
Wargo, Shannon
11
Keystone
5:31.34
1
7
RULISON, ASHLEY
8
Unattached
5:32.50
1
8
Tedor, Mallory
8
Unattached
5:32.53
1
9
Wallace, Leah
12
Reynoldsburg
5:34.35
1
10
Ubersax, Clare
12
Unattached
5:36.39
1
11
Glennon, Maura
12
Westmont Hilltop
5:37.44
1
12
White, Kristen
11
West Middlesex A
5:37.96
1
13
Sandridge, Geneva
12
Solon
5:40.89
1
14
Watts, Mary
10
Gallia Academy
5:42.29
1
15
Carrier, Sophie
9
Shaker Heights
5:44.98
2
16
Leatherman, Lindsey
9
Wadsworth Senior
5:45.70
1
17
Ciecierski, Addison
7
Unattached
5:51.23
1
18
Bible, Lexi
11
Hickory
5:52.03
1
19
Priest, Moria
12
Wadsworth Senior
5:54.81
2
20
Edge, Ravyn
12
ALL STAR TRAININ
5:55.70
2
21
Soehnlen, Megan
10
Canton Central C
5:56.30
2
22
Kuzma, Isabella
11
North Royalton
5:57.32
2
23
Head, Evie
10
Crestwood
5:57.54
2
24
Malley, Maggie
10
Magnificat
5:57.82
2
25
PAVLICK, KATIE
12
Brunswick Senior
5:58.27
2
26
Burns, Emma
10
Rootstown
5:58.49
2
27
Card, Sydnie
10
Amherst Steele
5:58.52
3
28
Becker, Emma
9
Magnificat
5:58.56
2
29
Mesiano, Sara
11
Shaker Heights
5:58.87
1
30
Powers, Maegan
10
Strongsville
6:03.10
2
31
Redmond, Macey
9
Hickory
6:03.23
2
32
Coulter, Mariah
11
James A Garfield
6:03.92
1
33
Schuster, Cassie
12
Ashland
6:07.49
1
34
Miller, Jocelyn
Garaway
6:07.56
2
35
Bagues, Clara
10
Amherst Steele
6:08.39
3
36
Tabachnik, Dalia
10
Hawken
6:08.72
2
37
Aliazzi, Julia
9
Hawken
6:08.90
2
38
Allaben, Sarah
10
Hawken
6:12.86
2
39
Schaefers, Brooke
10
Slippery Rock Ar
6:17.06
3
40
Staufer, Emily
12
Hawken
6:17.15
2
41
Williams, Cantrelle
12
ALL STAR TRAININ
6:17.78
3
42
Wadge, Bridgette
10
Amherst Steele
6:18.05
3
43
Bauer, Madelyn
11
Cuyahoga Falls
6:21.60
3
44
Syrowski, Allie
12
Amherst Steele
6:23.82
3
45
Albert, Nicole
12
Tuslaw
6:27.41
2
46
Hunt, Mackenzie
11
Magnificat
6:28.59
3
47
Andrews, Celia
8
Unattached
6:34.49
2
48
Murphy, Rachel
5
Flight 101 Jets
6:36.03
4
49
Boylan, Camryn
9
Wickliffe Senior
6:37.29
4
50
Mitchell, Malina
9
Bedford TC
6:37.66
4
51
Nordstrom, Allison
10
Shaker Heights
6:38.61
2
52
Keefer, Jessica
12
Wickliffe Senior
6:38.64
3
53
Maltempi, Sally
9
Rootstown
6:39.47
4
54
Watson, Mariah
10
Amherst Steele
6:39.56
4
55
Peterson, Leslie
12
Firelands
6:40.22
3
56
Osterhouse, Rachel
9
Wadsworth Senior
6:41.40
3
57
McColl, Hannah
12
Solon
6:43.46
4
58
Ball, Maddie
10
Norwayne
6:46.30
3
59
Hirko, Hannah
9
Solon
6:48.44
2
60
Kolk, Ella
9
Hawken
6:50.46
4
61
Melton, Aireonna
10
John Hay
6:51.75
3
62
Hiteshew, Chloe
9
Amherst Steele
6:53.55
4
63
Curtis, Paige
10
Magnificat
6:54.63
4
64
Dotson, Juliana
11
Magnificat
6:55.00
3
65
Statler, Daci
10
Lordstown
6:55.23
4
66
McCurdy, Holly
10
Cuyahoga Falls
6:56.41
4
67
Wilson, Kirsten
8
Norwayne
6:59.29
4
68
MANNO, SAMANTHA
12
Solon
7:00.12
4
69
Jefferies, Tamara
9
Bedford TC
7:00.30
4
70
Kilbane, Erin
10
Magnificat
7:00.53
4
71
Lasso, Rachel
9
Amherst Steele
7:00.92
4
72
Delmora, Elaina
11
Wadsworth Senior
7:03.93
3
73
Kvaka, Adrienne
9
Solon
7:04.82
4
74
Schafer, Anna
12
Lake (Uniontown)
7:06.41
3
75
Goodin, Monica
12
Solon
7:06.66
4
76
Meadows, Sophia
6
Unattached
7:16.69
3
77
Guggenheim, Jamie
9
Solon
7:26.36
4
78
Kerin, Jessica
10
Waterloo
7:26.63
3
79
Marin, Maria
10
Cuyahoga Falls
7:45.10
4
80
Meadows, Hannah
8
Unattached
7:49.96
3
81
Coteat, Mikaela
12
Buchtel
7:59.46
3
82
Overberger, Leah
10
Wickliffe Senior
8:06.01
4
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#kent-state
#high-school
0 shares:
Kent State High School Invitational 2
,
ALL STAR TRAINING CLUB
,
Ashland High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Ashland, Ohio
,
Atp Elite
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Kent State High School Invitational 2
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#kent-state
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!