OH Home
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Kent State High School Invitational 2
January 21st 2017 Kent , Ohio, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Feb 23rd
Results
News
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Kent State High School Invitational 2
Feb 23rd 2014, 1:20pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Chagrin Falls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Orrville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orrville, Ohio
Washtenaw County Track Club - Ypsilanti - MI - USATF Club - USATF Michigan
Gallia Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gallipolis, Ohio
Triway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wooster, Ohio
Lakeview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cortland, Ohio
Clarion Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarion, Pennsylvania
DyeStat.com
Cleveland Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
Rootstown/ward Davis Bldg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rootstown, Ohio
West Akron Track Club
Gibsonburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gibsonburg, Ohio
Tuscarawas Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Zoarville, Ohio
Maplewood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cortland, Ohio
Coudersport Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Coudersport, Pennsylvania
Magnificat High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rocky River, OH
Copley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Copley, Ohio
Sandy Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Magnolia, Ohio
L.M.S Angel
Holy Name High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Parma Heights, Ohio
Tuslaw High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Massillon, Ohio
Marlington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alliance, Ohio
Everett Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Everett, Pennsylvania
Archbishop Hoban High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
Cuyahoga Falls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
South Range High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Lima, Ohio
Mathews Trac
Hoover High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Canton, Ohio
Twinsburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Twinsburg, Ohio
Mcdonald High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcdonald, Ohio
Hickory Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hermitage, Pennsylvania
Berkshire High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burton, Ohio
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
St Charles Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Atp Elite
Hudson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hudson, Ohio
Vermilion High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vermilion, Ohio
Medina High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Medina, Ohio
Northern Potter Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ulysses, Pennsylvania
Boardman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Youngstown, Ohio
East Canton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - East Canton, Ohio
St Edward High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, Ohio
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Timing Company
Jackson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Massillon, Ohio
Wadsworth High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wadsworth, Ohio
Newcomerstown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newcomerstown, Ohio
Woodland Hills Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Brunswick High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brunswick, Ohio
East High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
St Vincent-st Mary High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/MI
James A Garfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Garrettsville, Ohio
Warren G Harding High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warren, Ohio
Buchtel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
North Royalton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Royalton, Ohio
Unattached
Eastmoor Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Steubenville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Steubenville, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/PA
John F Kennedy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warren, Ohio
Washington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Massillon, Ohio
Canfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canfield, Ohio
Northwest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canal Fulton, Ohio
Gilmour Academy
Elyria Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elyria, Ohio
Stow-munroe Falls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stow, Ohio
John Hay Campus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
Waterloo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atwater, Ohio
Carrollton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carrollton, Ohio
Norton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norton, Ohio
Massillon Pe
Fairless High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Navarre, Ohio
Strongsville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Strongsville, Ohio
Kenmore High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
Westerville-north High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Westerville, Ohio
Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canton, Ohio
Orange High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pepper Pike, Ohio
Cleveland Express Track Club - Cleveland Heights - OH - USATF Club - USATF Lake Erie
Firelands High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oberlin, Ohio
Struthers High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Struthers, Ohio
Lake Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mentor, Ohio
Woodridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peninsula, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/OH
Invited groups
2014
Kent State High School Indoor Invitational 2
2014 Results - Kent State High School Invitational 2
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 23rd 2014, 1:20pm
Attached Documents
Complete Results
Posted 02/24/2014 (328 downloads)
Kent State High School Invitational 2
- Feb 23, 2014
Kent, OH, US
Timing/Results by:
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
« Filter Results by Team: »
Archbishop Hoban
Atp Elite
Berkshire
Boardman
Brunswick Senior
Buchtel
Canfield
Canton Central Cath
Carrollton
Central Catholic (Cleveland)
Chagrin Falls
Clarion Area
Cleveland Express
Copley Senior
Coudersport Area
Cuyahoga Falls
Cuyahoga Valley Chrst Acad
East (Akron)
East Canton
Eastmoor Academy
Elyria Catholic
Everett Area 05
Fairless
Firelands
Gallia Academy
Gibsonburg
Gilmour Academy
Hickory
Holy Name
Hoover
Hudson
Jackson (Massillon)
James A Garfield
John F Kennedy (Warren)
John Hay
Kenmore
L.M.S Angel
Lake Catholic
Lakeview
Magnificat
Maplewood
Marlington
Mathews Trac
McDonald
Medina Senior
Newcomerstown
North Royalton
Northern Potter
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Norton
Orange (Cle)
Orrville
Perry (Massillon)
Rootstown
Sandy Valley
South Range
St Charles
St Edward
St Vincent-St Mary
Steubenville
Stow-Munroe Falls
Strongsville
Struthers
Triway
Tuscarawas Valley
Tuslaw
Twinsburg
Unattached
Vermilion
Wadsworth Senior
Warren G Harding
Washington (Massillon)
Washtenaw Co
Waterloo
West Akron Track Club
Westerville North
Woodland Hills
Woodridge
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Antonio, Leighton
Hudson
22.45
nwi
1
2
Wells, Deonte
10
John Hay
23.16
nwi
9
3
Neff, Tyler
12
Fairless
23.22
nwi
2
4
Bryan, Emmit
11
St Charles
23.52
nwi
1
5
McDaniel, Masai
12
Lake Catholic
23.60
nwi
1
6
Brown, Brandon
11
Central Catholic
23.63
nwi
1
7
Moore, Nathan
12
Stow-Munroe Fall
23.67
nwi
1
8
NORMAN, RICHIE
12
Brunswick Senior
23.77
nwi
5
9
Lucas, Brendan
10
Boardman
23.88
nwi
3
10
Cole, Tra'Cey
11
Warren G Harding
23.93
nwi
4
11
Kirk, Orlando
9
Eastmoor Academy
24.00
nwi
6
12
Meacham, Andrew
12
Westerville Nort
24.02
nwi
1
13
Law, Justin
12
St Charles
24.03
nwi
5
14
Boomer, Marcus
12
Warren G Harding
24.12
nwi
2
15
Murry, Keemari
10
Warren G Harding
24.15
nwi
3
16
Sanders, Demarcus
12
John Hay
24.22
nwi
9
17
Anyabwile, Oko
11
Unattached
24.29
nwi
3
18
Brown, Devi'Yonte
12
Buchtel
24.38
nwi
5
19
Johnson, Kole
10
Vermilion
24.48
nwi
7
20
Culhane, Casey
11
St Charles
24.52
nwi
4
21
WILLIAMS, TRISTAN
12
Perry (Massillon
24.54
nwi
10
22
Henry, Dylan
West Akron Track
24.60
nwi
10
23
Michael, Chavarria
Atp Elite
24.76
nwi
5
23
JOHNSON, CLARENCE
11
John Hay
24.76
nwi
13
25
Pinzone, Joe
11
Brunswick Senior
24.80
nwi
6
26
Vulic, Ryker
12
Strongsville
24.81
nwi
7
27
Suh, Greg
10
St Charles
24.83
nwi
3
28
Lundy, Desmond
11
Central Catholic
24.84
nwi
2
29
Lostetter, Alex
11
Cuyahoga Falls
24.87
nwi
6
30
Brathwaite, Don'Tay
10
Warren G Harding
24.90
nwi
9
31
Shaviss, Sam
Woodland Hills
24.92
nwi
3
32
Hunter, Isaiah
Atp Elite
24.94
nwi
13
33
Bogucki, Ryan
11
Stow-Munroe Fall
24.96
nwi
4
34
Donce, Sean
11
St Charles
24.99
nwi
5
35
Narcross, Elliot
12
St Charles
25.01
nwi
4
36
May, Justin
10
Warren G Harding
25.02
nwi
5
37
Turner, Ralph
12
Lake Catholic
25.05
nwi
3
38
Munoz, Gerson
11
Cuyahoga Falls
25.14
nwi
6
39
Bennet, Charles
11
John Hay
25.17
nwi
9
40
Flynn Jr, Eric
12
Central Catholic
25.18
nwi
2
41
Duvall, Will
10
James A Garfield
25.44
nwi
7
42
McDaniel, Pearson
10
St Charles
25.49
nwi
4
43
Sipes, Tanner
10
Everett Area 05
25.51
nwi
8
44
Kellam, Tyler
10
Boardman
25.54
nwi
11
45
Carbojal, Christian
10
Washington (Mass
25.58
nwi
6
46
Jones, Kurt
9
Buchtel
25.60
nwi
8
47
Cassidy-Dean, Christian
West Akron Track
25.69
nwi
10
48
Forney, Nathan
Waterloo
25.71
nwi
12
49
Adu-Poku, Kobe
9
Boardman
25.74
nwi
8
50
O'Keefe, Alex
11
Hudson
26.04
nwi
12
51
SCHMIED, CHRISTIAN
11
Marlington
26.09
nwi
11
52
Simmons, Domonique
12
Warren G Harding
26.19
nwi
13
52
Davis, Amadeo
10
Kenmore
26.19
nwi
14
54
Glasco, Tyreek
9
Central Catholic
26.27
nwi
2
55
Molden, Christopher
10
Warren G Harding
26.34
nwi
13
56
Brown, Malik
11
Buchtel
26.34
nwi
8
57
Newman, Kevin
9
Lake Catholic
26.66
nwi
6
58
Mozena, Collin
10
Newcomerstown
26.70
nwi
12
59
Thompson, Chanse
12
Washington (Mass
26.71
nwi
7
60
Austin, William
10
Warren G Harding
26.84
nwi
14
61
Overby, Kendrick
Waterloo
26.93
nwi
11
62
Kollar, Jeff
9
Boardman
27.03
nwi
12
63
Lostetter, Dan
9
Cuyahoga Falls
27.33
nwi
7
64
Adams, Kyle
11
Marlington
27.48
nwi
7
65
Kushlak, Brian
10
Brunswick Senior
27.53
nwi
9
66
Coon, Levi
10
Marlington
27.91
nwi
11
67
Gower, Donald
10
Brunswick Senior
27.93
nwi
10
68
Myers, Noah
9
Marlington
28.43
nwi
11
69
Acevedo, Jordan
9
Boardman
28.49
nwi
14
70
Wonner, Devin
9
Marlington
28.64
nwi
11
71
Cingle, Tyler
10
Cuyahoga Falls
28.72
nwi
8
72
Hasan, Issa
9
Brunswick Senior
28.82
nwi
9
73
Hagar, Jeremy
9
Brunswick Senior
28.88
nwi
10
74
Enos, Austin
9
Cuyahoga Falls
29.52
nwi
12
75
Colwill, Josh
9
Lake Catholic
30.09
nwi
12
76
Crumby, James
10
Cuyahoga Falls
30.13
nwi
8
77
Frontino, Jim
Unattached
30.75
nwi
13
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richardson, Justice
10
Warren G Harding
25.96
nwi
1
2
Hill, Nautica
11
Warren G Harding
26.26
nwi
1
3
Reynolds, Colleen
11
Gibsonburg
26.51
nwi
1
4
Stroud, Chyna
11
Warren G Harding
27.21
nwi
3
5
Turley, Malia
11
Washington (Mass
27.43
nwi
2
6
Green, Simone
11
Buchtel
27.48
nwi
3
7
Sharpe, Jocelyn
11
Westerville Nort
27.49
nwi
2
8
Reynolds, Kendall
11
Gibsonburg
27.51
nwi
1
9
HILL, RAEGINA
12
John Hay
27.67
nwi
3
10
Krieger, Ashley
11
Cuyahoga Falls
27.92
nwi
2
11
Goodwin, Aleaha
9
John Hay
27.92
nwi
7
12
Barnett, Natalie
12
West Akron Track
27.96
nwi
5
13
McGee, Kala
Washtenaw Co
28.01
nwi
4
14
Green, Raven
11
Buchtel
28.04
nwi
14
15
Safko, Kasi
9
Brunswick Senior
28.10
nwi
4
16
Lack, Bailey
10
Brunswick Senior
28.12
nwi
3
17
Strickland, Laila
9
Perry (Massillon
28.27
nwi
5
18
Lightfoot, Aubrey
8
Unattached
28.30
nwi
2
19
Strickland, Charliee
11
Perry (Massillon
28.34
nwi
4
20
Pritchard, Lindsey
11
Strongsville
28.44
nwi
6
21
McCluskey, Lauren
Unattached
28.59
nwi
2
22
Kramer, Ann
12
Archbishop Hoban
28.60
nwi
1
23
Dellaserra, Zoe
Atp Elite
28.66
nwi
13
24
Lehman, Sara
11
Elyria Catholic
28.75
nwi
6
25
Oliver, Dana
11
Buchtel
28.78
nwi
5
26
Bodeker, Abbey
12
Vermilion
28.78
nwi
8
27
Kilbane, Lexi
10
Brunswick Senior
28.79
nwi
5
28
Sievers, Megan
10
Strongsville
28.84
nwi
2
29
Eberwen, Sam
12
Brunswick Senior
29.00
nwi
4
30
Kroll, Makalya
10
John F Kennedy (
29.15
nwi
3
31
Kotoch, Rachael
10
Lake Catholic
29.19
nwi
7
32
Clark, Dezarae
West Akron Track
29.20
nwi
1
33
Taylor, Sarah
10
Kenmore
29.29
nwi
14
34
Badamo, Taylor
10
North Royalton
29.43
nwi
4
35
Sims, Morgan
12
Lakeview
29.45
nwi
10
36
Rossi, Annie
10
Vermilion
29.48
nwi
8
37
Deloof, Bethany
9
Strongsville
29.51
nwi
7
38
Burton, Romagne
9
John Hay
29.64
nwi
8
39
McCaffery, Erin
10
Magnificat
29.75
nwi
9
40
Lightfoot, Brenna
8
Unattached
29.81
nwi
3
41
Salter, Jayla
9
Gilmour Academy
29.89
nwi
5
42
Tate-lockett, Brittany
11
Buchtel
30.01
nwi
7
43
Gibson, Alexandra
9
Medina Senior
30.08
nwi
5
44
Moore, Angel
9
Kenmore
30.12
nwi
13
45
Millin, Lia
11
Perry (Massillon
30.18
nwi
7
46
Wentling, Sophie
8
Fairless
30.24
nwi
6
47
Goforth, Faith
11
Rootstown
30.26
nwi
11
48
Baier, Cameron
9
Wadsworth Senior
30.33
nwi
10
49
Clavecilla, Mira
9
Rootstown
30.41
nwi
11
50
Neitzel, Amber
10
Brunswick Senior
30.45
nwi
6
51
Jarvis, Riley
10
Tuscarawas Valle
30.45
nwi
10
52
Weber, Mackenzie
9
Wadsworth Senior
30.51
nwi
10
53
Hillard, Nichole
12
Boardman
30.51
nwi
8
54
Atkins, Anyla
9
Warren G Harding
30.55
nwi
14
55
Shurette, Lauren
9
Brunswick Senior
30.70
nwi
7
56
Cobb, Destiny
9
Warren G Harding
30.82
nwi
12
57
Willard, Kendall
9
Magnificat
30.84
nwi
9
58
Briggs, Marissa
12
Perry (Massillon
30.99
nwi
4
59
Graham, Meghan
11
Magnificat
31.23
nwi
12
60
Wentling, Michelle
12
Fairless
31.26
nwi
8
61
Kline, Abby
10
Stow-Munroe Fall
31.54
nwi
12
62
Turley, Amiah
7
Unattached
31.55
nwi
11
63
Hegarty, Marcella
9
Magnificat
31.71
nwi
12
64
Kormany, Hannah
12
Wadsworth Senior
31.75
nwi
10
65
Case, Abbie
9
Wadsworth Senior
31.84
nwi
9
66
Oliver, Drew
12
West Akron Track
31.97
nwi
11
67
Walker, Haley
10
Perry (Massillon
32.21
nwi
6
68
Downie, Alexis
11
Boardman
32.25
nwi
14
69
Regueiro, Maria
9
Wadsworth Senior
32.52
nwi
9
70
Reddick, Autumn
11
Rootstown
32.62
nwi
9
71
DeVito, Annie
11
Magnificat
32.68
nwi
13
72
Keaton, Martha
12
Brunswick Senior
32.78
nwi
10
73
Twyman, Faith
11
Boardman
33.27
nwi
11
74
Taylor, Kenya
12
West Akron Track
33.31
nwi
6
75
Hargrove, Lindsay
10
Cuyahoga Falls
33.63
nwi
13
76
Henderson, Camille
9
Buchtel
33.77
nwi
12
77
Criswell, Julia
11
Magnificat
33.89
nwi
12
78
Parker, Emily
9
Boardman
34.82
nwi
11
79
Lewis, Shaprece
10
Buchtel
34.88
nwi
9
80
Nortz, Meredith
10
Magnificat
35.78
nwi
13
81
Mosley, Brittany
11
Buchtel
36.83
nwi
8
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
406671 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
793 shares:
Kent State High School Invitational 2
,
Archbishop Hoban High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
,
Atp Elite
,
Berkshire High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burton, Ohio
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Kent State High School Invitational 2
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#kent-state
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!