OH Home
A.net/OH
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Kent State High School Invitational 2
January 21st 2017 Kent , Ohio, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Feb 23rd
Results
News
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Kent State High School Invitational 2
Feb 23rd 2014, 1:20pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Archbishop Hoban High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
Marlington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alliance, Ohio
Everett Area Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Everett, Pennsylvania
Cuyahoga Falls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
South Range High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Lima, Ohio
Mathews Trac
Hoover High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Canton, Ohio
Twinsburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Twinsburg, Ohio
Berkshire High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burton, Ohio
Mcdonald High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mcdonald, Ohio
Hickory Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Hermitage, Pennsylvania
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio
St Charles Preparatory School Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Atp Elite
Hudson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hudson, Ohio
Vermilion High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Vermilion, Ohio
Boardman High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Youngstown, Ohio
Medina High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Medina, Ohio
Northern Potter Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Ulysses, Pennsylvania
East Canton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - East Canton, Ohio
St Edward High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, Ohio
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Timing Company
Jackson High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Massillon, Ohio
Wadsworth High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wadsworth, Ohio
Brunswick High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brunswick, Ohio
Newcomerstown High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Newcomerstown, Ohio
Woodland Hills Shs Track & Field and Cross Country - Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
East High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
St Vincent-st Mary High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/MI
James A Garfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Garrettsville, Ohio
Warren G Harding High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warren, Ohio
Buchtel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
North Royalton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - North Royalton, Ohio
Unattached
Eastmoor Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Columbus, Ohio
Steubenville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Steubenville, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/PA
John F Kennedy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Warren, Ohio
Washington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Massillon, Ohio
Canfield High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canfield, Ohio
Northwest High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canal Fulton, Ohio
Gilmour Academy
Elyria Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Elyria, Ohio
Stow-munroe Falls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Stow, Ohio
John Hay Campus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
Waterloo High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Atwater, Ohio
Carrollton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Carrollton, Ohio
Norton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norton, Ohio
Massillon Pe
Fairless High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Navarre, Ohio
Strongsville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Strongsville, Ohio
Kenmore High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
Westerville-north High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Westerville, Ohio
Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Canton, Ohio
Orange High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Pepper Pike, Ohio
Cleveland Express Track Club - Cleveland Heights - OH - USATF Club - USATF Lake Erie
Firelands High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Oberlin, Ohio
Struthers High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Struthers, Ohio
RunnerSpace.com/OH
Lake Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mentor, Ohio
Woodridge High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Peninsula, Ohio
Chagrin Falls High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chagrin Falls, Ohio
Orrville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orrville, Ohio
Washtenaw County Track Club - Ypsilanti - MI - USATF Club - USATF Michigan
Gallia Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gallipolis, Ohio
Triway High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wooster, Ohio
DyeStat.com
Lakeview High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cortland, Ohio
Clarion Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Clarion, Pennsylvania
Cleveland Central Catholic High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cleveland, Ohio
Rootstown/ward Davis Bldg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rootstown, Ohio
West Akron Track Club
Gibsonburg High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Gibsonburg, Ohio
Tuscarawas Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Zoarville, Ohio
Magnificat High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rocky River, OH
Maplewood High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cortland, Ohio
Coudersport Area Jshs Track & Field and Cross Country - Coudersport, Pennsylvania
Copley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Copley, Ohio
Sandy Valley High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Magnolia, Ohio
L.M.S Angel
Holy Name High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Parma Heights, Ohio
Tuslaw High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Massillon, Ohio
Invited groups
2014
Kent State High School Indoor Invitational 2
2014 Results - Kent State High School Invitational 2
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 23rd 2014, 1:20pm
Attached Documents
Complete Results
Posted 02/24/2014 (328 downloads)
Kent State High School Invitational 2
- Feb 23, 2014
Kent, OH, US
Timing/Results by:
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
« Filter Results by Team: »
Archbishop Hoban
Atp Elite
Berkshire
Boardman
Brunswick Senior
Buchtel
Canfield
Canton Central Cath
Carrollton
Central Catholic (Cleveland)
Chagrin Falls
Clarion Area
Cleveland Express
Copley Senior
Coudersport Area
Cuyahoga Falls
Cuyahoga Valley Chrst Acad
East (Akron)
East Canton
Eastmoor Academy
Elyria Catholic
Everett Area 05
Fairless
Firelands
Gallia Academy
Gibsonburg
Gilmour Academy
Hickory
Holy Name
Hoover
Hudson
Jackson (Massillon)
James A Garfield
John F Kennedy (Warren)
John Hay
Kenmore
L.M.S Angel
Lake Catholic
Lakeview
Magnificat
Maplewood
Marlington
Mathews Trac
McDonald
Medina Senior
Newcomerstown
North Royalton
Northern Potter
Northwest (Canal Fulton)
Norton
Orange (Cle)
Orrville
Perry (Massillon)
Rootstown
Sandy Valley
South Range
St Charles
St Edward
St Vincent-St Mary
Steubenville
Stow-Munroe Falls
Strongsville
Struthers
Triway
Tuscarawas Valley
Tuslaw
Twinsburg
Unattached
Vermilion
Wadsworth Senior
Warren G Harding
Washington (Massillon)
Washtenaw Co
Waterloo
West Akron Track Club
Westerville North
Woodland Hills
Woodridge
|
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
60m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Weight Throw
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Ryan
11
Cuyahoga Valley
1:58.47
1
2
Morrison, Derek
11
Maplewood
2:02.93
2
3
Burns, Alan
12
Boardman
2:03.31
1
4
WILSON, ANDREW
12
Cuyahoga Falls
2:03.66
1
5
Fioritto, Steven
12
St Edward
2:04.17
1
6
Depauw, Brian
12
Holy Name
2:04.22
2
7
Pritchard, Jordan
11
Lake Catholic
2:04.47
1
8
LeBay, Noah
12
Cuyahoga Valley
2:04.91
1
9
Yoder, Solomon
12
Maplewood
2:05.97
1
10
Heller, Brian
10
St Vincent-St Ma
2:06.29
1
11
Phillips, Brandon
11
Gilmour Academy
2:06.44
1
12
Andrews, Matt
12
Twinsburg
2:06.88
1
13
Ulatowski, Alexander
12
Gilmour Academy
2:07.09
2
14
Kibbe, Ethan
12
Northern Potter
2:07.12
1
15
Gogan, Josh
10
Twinsburg
2:07.54
1
16
Laffin, Tyler
12
Brunswick Senior
2:07.84
3
17
Morgan, Matt
12
Northern Potter
2:08.24
1
18
Ford, Wyatt
12
Mathews Trac
2:09.10
2
19
Williams, Matt
12
Strongsville
2:09.74
2
20
Morgan, William
12
Rootstown
2:09.91
1
21
Burton, Nathan
12
Unattached
2:10.24
3
22
Hadley, Nathan
10
Boardman
2:11.58
5
23
Salberg, Adam
12
Unattached
2:11.65
3
24
Price, Daniel
12
Unattached
2:12.74
2
25
Sinko, Connor
9
Hudson
2:12.86
3
26
Hilbert, Jared
12
Washington (Mass
2:12.90
2
27
BEST, TYLER
11
Cuyahoga Falls
2:13.04
2
28
Murutes, Keith
12
Washington (Mass
2:14.23
2
29
Bartel, Alex
11
Cuyahoga Valley
2:14.66
2
30
Cummings, Alex
10
Westerville Nort
2:14.68
3
31
Myllykoski, Eric
9
Gilmour Academy
2:14.91
3
32
Taylor, Zaire
West Akron Track
2:16.00
2
33
Martin, Spencer
11
Brunswick Senior
2:16.10
4
34
Mishra, Ashwin
10
Twinsburg
2:16.75
3
35
Mozena, Garrett
9
Newcomerstown
2:17.62
4
36
Lovell, Roman
10
Stow-Munroe Fall
2:17.72
4
37
Portis, Eric
9
Buchtel
2:17.78
4
38
Stevenson, Johnny
9
Perry (Massillon
2:17.86
4
39
Roberson, Justin
10
Twinsburg
2:18.01
3
40
Schoolcraft, Matt
12
Brunswick Senior
2:18.31
3
41
kirk, brett
10
Unattached
2:19.25
4
42
Richner, Seth
10
Twinsburg
2:19.34
3
43
McCarthy, Aaron
9
Twinsburg
2:19.74
3
44
Bouchek, Cory
8
Unattached
2:19.95
4
45
Mcintyre, Conner
9
St Vincent-St Ma
2:20.11
4
46
Colant, Marco
11
St Vincent-St Ma
2:20.21
2
47
Pamer, Chris
11
St Vincent-St Ma
2:21.01
4
48
Colpo, Matt
11
Rootstown
2:21.34
2
49
Adamson, Demani
10
Warren G Harding
2:21.77
2
50
Perry, Jason
11
Northern Potter
2:22.30
3
51
Pollard, Camryn
9
John Hay
2:24.44
5
52
Emery, David
10
Brunswick Senior
2:24.74
4
53
Cronk, Daniel
9
Perry (Massillon
2:25.61
4
54
Emert, Brandon
12
Brunswick Senior
2:26.21
3
55
Ams, Nathaniel
9
Boardman
2:26.25
5
56
Salter, Alvin
9
Warren G Harding
2:26.87
3
57
Hyrun, Sam
12
Cuyahoga Falls
2:28.63
5
58
Cingle, Tyler
10
Cuyahoga Falls
2:31.98
5
59
Narouze, John
West Akron Track
2:32.52
4
60
Polen, John
12
Northern Potter
2:32.73
5
61
Betivas, Kyle
10
Perry (Massillon
2:34.43
4
62
Phinisee, Gawon
9
Warren G Harding
2:34.68
5
63
Gawne, Hunter
9
Hudson
2:35.33
4
64
Aegerter, Sam
10
Perry (Massillon
2:38.58
5
65
Adamson, Kemani
11
Warren G Harding
2:44.50
5
66
Davis, Nick
9
Brunswick Senior
2:53.24
5
67
Willoughby, Jordan
10
Warren G Harding
3:01.24
5
68
McNally, Kevin
12
Boardman
3:04.24
5
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Watts, Hanah
12
Gallia Academy
2:18.43
1
2
Sandvik, Heather
11
Westerville Nort
2:26.96
1
3
Lehotay, Andra
10
Sandy Valley
2:28.77
1
4
Sharpe, Jocelyn
11
Westerville Nort
2:28.93
1
5
Haas, Cynthia
11
St Vincent-St Ma
2:29.68
1
6
Seymour, Sydney
8
Unattached
2:30.62
1
7
White, Kristen
10
Unattached
2:31.03
1
8
Mendiola, Julia
12
St Vincent-St Ma
2:31.26
2
9
Zedar, Bre
9
Gilmour Academy
2:32.75
2
10
Griffin, Emani
12
Buchtel
2:33.63
2
11
Bull, Frances
11
Lake Catholic
2:33.84
1
12
Whetstone, Catilyn
11
Gilmour Academy
2:34.44
2
13
Dornback, Christin
11
Berkshire
2:34.61
1
14
Salem, Madie
11
Wadsworth Senior
2:35.85
1
15
Lautzenheiser, Sydney
12
Unattached
2:37.29
2
16
Oliverio, Alex
9
St Vincent-St Ma
2:38.38
1
17
Rowley, Ashleigh
9
Unattached
2:39.73
2
18
Koelliker, Breanne
11
Magnificat
2:39.91
2
19
Davis, Grace
11
St Vincent-St Ma
2:40.16
2
20
Roth, Brittney
8
Newcomerstown
2:40.28
2
21
Cossick, Rachel
10
Wadsworth Senior
2:40.42
1
22
Echelberry, Lexi
9
Perry (Massillon
2:42.18
2
23
Helfeldt, Caitlin
11
Stow-Munroe Fall
2:42.34
3
24
Sandvik, Haley
11
Westerville Nort
2:42.69
1
25
Ramsey, Ashley
11
Cuyahoga Falls
2:42.89
2
26
Coulter, Mariah
10
James A Garfield
2:43.40
1
27
Schwendeman, Emma
12
Boardman
2:43.55
2
28
Anderson, Megan
12
Brunswick Senior
2:44.04
3
29
Grohe, Olivia
9
Unattached
2:47.08
3
30
Kennedy, Megan
10
Brunswick Senior
2:47.19
3
31
Grohe, Samantha
9
Unattached
2:47.66
3
32
Platek, Jane
10
Magnificat
2:48.62
2
33
Chovan, Jamie
11
Hoover
2:49.48
3
34
Garrett, Eryca
9
St Vincent-St Ma
2:50.15
4
35
Sperry, Samantha
10
Warren G Harding
2:50.16
4
36
Sikiric, Kat
11
Lake Catholic
2:50.67
2
37
Holt, Kia
12
John Hay
2:50.88
4
38
Labate, Patrizia
11
Magnificat
2:54.12
3
39
Floyd-Smith, Saudia
12
Buchtel
2:55.29
4
40
Gall, Sierra
11
Brunswick Senior
2:57.01
4
41
Melton, Aireonna
9
John Hay
2:57.17
4
42
Bedell, Mara
10
Magnificat
2:58.51
3
43
Hunt, Mackenzie
10
Magnificat
2:59.14
3
44
Wingard, Paige
9
Cuyahoga Falls
2:59.99
3
45
Marshal, Kaitlin
12
Mathews Trac
3:01.19
4
46
Soule, Morgan
12
Northern Potter
3:02.43
3
47
Gianfrancesco, Haley
11
Boardman
3:04.33
4
48
Gifford, Michaela
10
Washington (Mass
3:06.55
3
49
Crays, Allyson
10
Warren G Harding
3:10.58
4
50
Edmonds, Essence
9
Warren G Harding
3:11.09
4
51
Mendiola, Elaina
8
St Vincent-St Ma
3:13.80
4
52
Eckers, Hannah
10
Wadsworth Senior
3:17.65
3
53
Kuehn, Brittany
10
Boardman
3:50.72
4
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
406671 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
793 shares:
Kent State High School Invitational 2
,
Archbishop Hoban High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Akron, Ohio
,
Atp Elite
,
Berkshire High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Burton, Ohio
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Kent State High School Invitational 2
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#kent-state
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!